Databases: by title
- Legend:
- Go to database
- Honnold/Mudd-only
| PAIS (Public Affairs Information Service) International | Selected citations for journal articles, books, government documents and reports and foreign language publications. | » more info... | ||||
| Palmer's Index to the London Times | Citations for articles from The Times Newspaper of London. | » more info... | ||||
| Papers of George Washington Digital Edition | Digitized version of the first 52 volumes of the print volumes. | » more info... | ||||
| PapersFirst | Citations for congress, conference, exposition, workshop and meeting papers received at The British Library. | » more info... | ||||
| Past Masters | Full Text philosophy and theology classics online in scholarly editions (many of them complete). | » more info... | ||||
| Past Masters: Women Writers | Includes the correspondence, journals and primary works of important women writers in the English Language. | » more info... | ||||
| Patrologia Latina | Electronic version of the first edition of Jacques-Paul Migne's Patrologia Latina. | » more info... | ||||
| People's Daily Archive | Archive access only. The most influential and authoritative newspaper in China from 1946 to present, single-user access. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
Periodicals Archive Online | An archive of hundreds of digitized journals published in the arts, humanities and social sciences. | » more info... | |||
|
Periodicals Contents Index SEE Periodicals Index Online |
Selected citations for articles from a wide range of American and European periodicals. | » more info... | ||||
| Periodicals Index Online | Selected citations for articles from a wide range of American and European periodicals, with some full text available from Periodicals Archive Online | » more info... | ||||
| Philosopher's Index | Citations for scholarly books and journal articles in philosophy and related interdisciplinary fields. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
PILOTS: Published International Literature on Traumatic Stress | Includes citations and abstracts to all literature on post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD) and other mental-health sequelae of traumatic events, and contains coverage from 1871-present. | » more info... | |||
|
|
Political Risk Yearbook Online | Covers history, geography, social conditions and international relationships, political and economic risks to business and key economic forecasts for over 100 countries. | » more info... | |||
| Politics in America | Offers comprehensive, nonpartisan commentary and data about every member of the 108th Congress. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
PrimateLit | Bibliographic citations to the scientific literature in the field of primatology. | » more info... | |||
| Proceedings (ProceedingsFirst) | Citations of every congress, symposium, conference, exposition, workshop and meeting received at The British Library. | » more info... | ||||
| Project MUSE | Offers nearly 250 quality journal titles from 40 scholarly publishers. | » more info... | ||||
| ProQuest Congressional | Formerly LexisNexis Congressional. Citations with abstracts to Congressional documents from 1769-present. Full-text is not available for every type of document. Click the i button for holdings information when in the database. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
ProQuest Statistical SEE Data Planet Statistical Datasets |
Aggregates over 590 licensed and public domain datasets provided by over 50 sources and makes that data available from within a single interface. Requires Java-enabled browser. | » more info... | |||
| PsycBOOKS | Full text of most APA published book chapters (also linked from PsycInfo). | » more info... | ||||
| PsycINFO | Citations with abstracts for articles in psychology and the behavioral sciences. Help using this database is available. | » more info... | ||||
| PsycTESTS | Descriptive summaries, full text, and relevant citations on the development and assessment of psychological tests and measures that can be used in research and teaching. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
PubMed | Includes over 14 million citations for biomedical articles back to the 1950's. Now with 'Get this item' links to all Claremont Colleges' Libraries full text. | » more info... | |||