Databases: by title
- Legend:
- Go to database
- Honnold/Mudd-only
| Wall Street Journal | Full text coverage of articles in the Wall Street Journal, Eastern edition. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
Web of Knowledge | Contains Web of Science, Derwent Innovations Index, Biological Abstracts, Inspec, MEDLINE, and Journal Citation Reports. See databases list for direct access to individual databases. | » more info... | |||
| Web of Science | Citations for scholarly journal articles in the sciences (1900-), social sciences (1956-), and arts/humanities (1997-). Allows extensive forward and backward citation linking. Help using this database is available. | » more info... | ||||
| Westlaw Campus | Full-text access to law cases, federal and state, legal subject guides, law reviews, statutes and administrative materials, legislative materials and legal encyclopedias. | » more info... | ||||
| Women and Social Movements in the United States | Brings together books, images, documents, scholarly essays, commentaries and bibliographies, documenting the multiplicity of women's reform activities. | » more info... | ||||
| Women in the National Archives | A finding aid to resources in the British National Archives, sources focus on the fascinating and colourful history of the suffragettes between 1906 and 1928, and the development of suffrage in the British Colonies. | » more info... | ||||
|
Women Writers SEE Past Masters: Women Writers |
Includes the correspondence, journals and primary works of important women writers in the English Language. | » more info... | ||||
| Women Writers Online | Full-text access to important books by and about women published from 1400 to 1850. | » more info... | ||||
| Women's Studies International | Scholarly citations for books and articles on gender and women's studies. | » more info... | ||||
| World Almanac | Full-text reference information on the arts, U.S. cities & states, history, people, nations of the world, sports, environment, vital statistics and more. | » more info... | ||||
| World Development Indicators | Provides access to economic data elements for more than 200 countries world-wide from World Bank and other organizations. | » more info... | ||||
| World News Connection | Full-text English language translations of foreign news service articles, translations of foreign speeches and other news items from the Foreign Broadcast Information Service (FBIS). | » more info... | ||||
| World Shakespeare Bibliography Online | Provides annotated entries for all important books, articles, reviews, dissertations, theatrical productions, electronic media, and other materials related to Shakespeare and published or produced between 1963 and 2006. | » more info... | ||||
| WorldCat (FirstSearch) | Citations for books, computer programs and data files, films, journals, magazines, manuscripts, maps, musical scores, newspapers, slides, sound recordings and videotapes housed in libraries worldwide. | » more info... | ||||
| WorldCat (Quick Start) | Citations for books, computer programs and data files, films, journals, magazines, manuscripts, maps, musical scores, newspapers, slides, sound recordings and videotapes housed in libraries worldwide. | » more info... | ||||
| Worldwide Political Science Abstracts | Citations for articles in more than 300 political science and government journals. | » more info... | ||||
| WRDS Faculty/Graduate Access | Comprehensive web-based financial data extraction system (requires individual account) | » more info... | ||||
| WRDS Undergraduate/5 Day Access | Comprehensive web-based financial data extraction system (requires individual account; immediate access available) | » more info... | ||||