Databases: by title
- Legend:
- Go to database
- Honnold/Mudd-only
| Making of the Modern World | Access to the theories, practices, and consequences of economic and business activity in the West. Coverage: from the last half of the 15th century to the mid-19th century. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
Manchester Medieval Sources | Medieval Sourcesonline is a web-based learning resource containing hundreds of original medieval history documents compiled for the teaching and study of history. | » more info... | |||
| Market Research | Full-text market research reports covering eight major subject areas: business services; consumer goods; demographics; food & beverage; heavy industry; life sciences; public sector; and technology and media. | » more info... | ||||
| Marquis Who's Who | Biographies of 1.2 million leaders and achievers from around the world, past and present, and from every significant field of endeavor. 1 simultaneous user. | » more info... | ||||
| MathSciNet | Provides access to over 58 years of Mathematical Reviews and Current Mathematical Publications. Help using this database is available. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
Medici Archive Project | ITER's the Medici Granducal Archival Collection (Mediceo del Principato). | » more info... | |||
| Medieval Travel Writing | Full-text access to a widely scattered collection of original medieval manuscripts that describe travel, real and imaginary, in the Middle Ages. | » more info... | ||||
| MEDLINE | Citations for articles on all areas of medicine. | » more info... | ||||
| Mental Measurements Yearbook | Contains reviews of psychological tests (but not the actual tests) with the reviews from the Ninth through the Seventeenth Mental Measurements Yearbooks included. | » more info... | ||||
| Mergent Corporate Manuals (Moody's Manuals) | Provides electronic access to all Moody's/Mergent manuals ever published dating back to 1909 | » more info... | ||||
| Mergent Online | Mergent (Moody's) Company Data and International Company Data is a database containing information on over 25,000 companies worldwide. | » more info... | ||||
| Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Dictionary | More than 75,000 definitions, including pronunciation guides and word histories. Located in the lower-right of the page. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
Milton Bibliography | The ITER database covers all manuscripts and editions of John Milton's works and all studies and critical statements concerning his life and works, all allusions and quotations, and all significant imitations during the years 1624-1799. | » more info... | |||
| MLA International Bibliography (Modern Language Association) | Citations for critical scholarship on all modern literatures and languages, linguistics and folklore. | » more info... | ||||
| Montgomery Art Center: Pomona College Museum of Art | Selections from the fine art collections of Pomona College. | » more info... | ||||
|
Muse SEE Project MUSE |
Offers nearly 250 quality journal titles from 40 scholarly publishers. | » more info... | ||||
| Music Index | Indexes full content of 480 music journals plus selective coverage of 200 periodicals. | » more info... | ||||