Databases: by title
- Legend:
- Go to database
- Honnold/Mudd-only
| Nation Archive | Contains the full-text of the magazine from 1865 to the present. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
National Criminal Justice Research Service | Summaries of over 174,000 U.S. and International publications, including federal, state, and local government reports relating to criminal and juvenile justice and drug control. | » more info... | |||
| National Review Archive | Contains the full-text of the magazine from the first issue in 1955 to the present. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
National Technical Reports Library | Citations for almost all U.S. government-sponsored research in all fields, as well as to information from many international organizations. | » more info... | |||
| Naver News Library | Full-text Korean newspaper article database containing four major newspapers: Dong-A ilbo; Kyunghyang Shinmun; Maeil Business Newspaper; and The Hankyoreh. | » more info... | ||||
| Naxos Music Library | A collection of classical music available online, it includes the complete Naxos, Marco Polo and Da Capo catalogues of over 80,000 tracks, including classical music, historical recordings, jazz, world, folk and Chinese music. | » more info... | ||||
| New Catholic Encyclopedia | Main English-language reference source for the study of Christianity. | » more info... | ||||
|
New Grove Dictionary of Music and Musicians SEE Oxford Music Online |
Full text access to the 29 volume New Grove Dictionary of Music and Musicians, 2nd ed, 2001. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
New Jacoby Online | A revised and expanded edition, with translations and commentaries, of Felix Jacoby's Die Fragmente der Griechischen Historiker. Includes all of Jacoby's original multi-volume efforts, as well as new fragments and new translations from contemporary scholars. | » more info... | |||
|
|
New Palgrave Dictionary of Economics | Influential economists writing in their own voice in their areas of expertise. | » more info... | |||
| New Republic Archive | Contains the full-text of the journal from the first issue in 1914 to the present. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
New York Times, Historical SEE Historical New York Times |
Provides full page digital reproductions and article images from the New York Times, from 1851 to 2008. For access to current material, see LexisNexis Academic. | » more info... | |||
| NewsBank Full-Text Newspapers | Complete full-text content of local and regional news. Includes Los Angeles Times. | » more info... | ||||
|
|
Nikkei Telecom 21 | Search news, corporate and biographical information on Japan in Japanese with some English. | » more info... | |||
| NIST/TRC Web Thermo Tables | Web version of the TRC Thermodynamic Tables (Hydrocarbons and Non-Hydrocarbons) | » more info... | ||||
| North American Women's Letters and Diaries | Full text collection of letters, diaries, and unpublished manuscripts written by women from Colonial times to 1950. | » more info... | ||||