|
|
OAIster
|
|
A union catalog of digital resources, access to which is provided by harvesting their descriptive metadata using OAI-PMH (the Open Archives Initiative Protocol for Metadata Harvesting).
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
OECD iLibrary
|
|
Full-text online statistical data on OECD countries. NOTE: International Energy Agency (IEA) statistics are not included in the subscription.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Old Bailey Online
|
|
Full-text of the largest body of texts detailing the lives of non-elite people ever published; trials held at London's central criminal court.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
OmniFile
|
|
Indexing, abstracts, and available full text in a range of subject areas: business, education, science, humanities, social sciences.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
Online Archive of California
|
|
Includes a single, searchable database of "finding aids" to primary sources and their digital facsimiles.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Opera in Video
|
|
Streaming video of opera performances, interviews and documentaries. This growing collection is slated to include 250 performances of the most commonly studied operas.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Oxford African American Studies Center
|
|
Core content includes the full text of groundbreaking reference works in Black Studies.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Oxford Art Online
|
|
Full text of the 34-volume Grove's Dictionary of Art.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Oxford Dictionary of National Biography
|
|
50,000 biographies of people who shaped the history of the British Isles and beyond, from the earliest times to the year 2001.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Oxford Encyclopedia of Food and Drink in America
|
|
700 articles which cover the significant events, inventions and social movements in American history that have affected the way that Americans view, prepare and consume food and drink.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Oxford English Dictionary
|
|
The complete text of the OED's twenty-volume Second Edition and three-volume Additions Series as well as draft material from the current OED project.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Oxford Language Dictionaries Online
|
|
Fully searchable, completely comprehensive bilingual dictionaries, and unique study materials that provide extra help with learning and using an expanding range of languages.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Oxford Music Online
|
|
Full text access to Grove Music Online, Oxford Dictionary of Music, and the Oxford Companion to Music.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
Oxford Reference e-Books
|
|
Wide variety of reference books
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Oxford Reference Online
|
|
Contains the full-text of reference books on a wide variety of subjects.
|
|
» more info... |
|
|
|
|
Oxford Scholarship Online: Economics and Finance
|
|
Selected publications from Oxford University Press in economics and finance.
|
|
» more info... |
|