Databases—by title

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
  • Legend:
  • Go to database;
  • Honnold/Mudd-only;
  • Trial database;
  • By appointment only

  PAIS (Public Affairs Information Service) International    Selected citations for journal articles, books, government documents and reports and foreign language publications.    » more info...

  Palmer's Index to the London Times    Citations for articles from The Times Newspaper of London.    » more info...

  Papers of George Washington Digital Edition    Digitized version of the first 52 volumes of the print volumes.    » more info...

  PapersFirst    Citations for congress, conference, exposition, workshop and meeting papers received at The British Library.    » more info...

  Past Masters    Full Text philosophy and theology classics online in scholarly editions (many of them complete).    » more info...

  Past Masters: Women Writers    Includes the correspondence, journals and primary works of important women writers in the English Language.    » more info...

  Patrologia Latina    Electronic version of the first edition of Jacques-Paul Migne's Patrologia Latina.    » more info...

  People's Daily Archive    The most influential and authoritative newspaper in China from 1946 to present, single-user access.    » more info...

You are leaving the Libraries   Perinatal Mortality Data File    Data on the combination of births, infant deaths, and fetal deaths that occurred in the United States in 1995. Available only in the Honnold/Mudd Search Center.    » more info...

  Periodicals Contents Index
SEE Periodicals Index Online
   Selected citations for articles from a wide range of American and European periodicals.    » more info...

  Periodicals Index Online    Selected citations for articles from a wide range of American and European periodicals.    » more info...

  Philosopher's Index    Citations for scholarly books and journal articles in philosophy and related interdisciplinary fields.    » more info...

  Political Risk Yearbook Online    Covers 100 countries. Includes history, geography, social conditions and international relationships, political and economic risks to business and key economic forecasts. Use "Online Subscriptions" area link.    » more info...

  Politics in America    Offers comprehensive, nonpartisan commentary and data about every member of the 108th Congress.    » more info...

You are leaving the Libraries   PrimateLit    Bibliographic citations to the scientific literature in the field of primatology.    » more info...

  Proceedings (ProceedingsFirst)    Citations of every congress, symposium, conference, exposition, workshop and meeting received at The British Library.    » more info...

  Project MUSE    Offers nearly 250 quality journal titles from 40 scholarly publishers.    » more info...

  PsycBOOKS    Full text of most APA published book chapters (also linked from PsycInfo).    » more info...

  PsycEXTRA    Contains gray literature (not peer reviewed) in psychology from 2004 to present (plus 5 year back issue coverage of some periodicals).    » more info...

  PsycINFO    Citations with abstracts for articles in psychology and the behavioral sciences. Help using this database is available.    » more info...

You are leaving the Libraries   PubMed    Includes over 14 million citations for biomedical articles back to the 1950's. Now with 'Get this item' links to all Claremont Colleges' Libraries full text.    » more info...

Last updated: 8/23/2007 1:09:52 PM