Databases—by title

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
  • Legend:
  • Go to database;
  • Honnold/Mudd-only;
  • Trial database;
  • By appointment only

  U.S. Serial Set
SEE LexisNexis Congressional
   Provides full text access to a comprehensive collection of U.S Government publications compiled under the directive of Congress. To access it click on Historical Full Text.    » more info...

  UN Commodity Trade Statistics Database (UN Comtrade)    International trade statistics of over 130 countries, detailed by commodity and partner country. User name and password required. Claremont Colleges users may inquire at any reference desk.    » more info...

You are leaving the Libraries   UNdata (formerly UNCDB)    Selected series from 30 specialized international data sources for all available countries and areas.    » more info...

You are leaving the Libraries   United Nations Common Database (formerly UNSTATS)
SEE UNdata
   The UN Common Database has been replaced by a new system, UNdata, which was launched in February 2008.    » more info...

  United Nations Treaty Collection    Includes online versions of the print publications: Multilateral treaties deposited with the Secretary-General; (United Nations) Treaty series.    » more info...

  USA Trade Online    U.S. export and import information on more than 18,000 commodities presented in the Harmonized Tariff Classification System. User name and password required. Claremont Colleges users may inquire at any reference desk.    » more info...

Last updated: 8/23/2007 1:09:52 PM