Databases: Psychology
This is a list of databases for research in the subject of Psychology. If you do not find what you are looking for try browsing by title:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z- Legend:
- Go to database
- Honnold/Mudd-only
Major Databases | |||
| PsycINFO | Citations with abstracts for articles in psychology and the behavioral sciences. Help using this database is available. | » more info... | |
| PsycTESTS | Descriptive summaries, full text, and relevant citations on the development and assessment of psychological tests and measures that can be used in research and teaching. | » more info... | |
| Academic Search Premier | Multi-disciplinary indexed database containing full text for nearly 4,700 publications, including more than 3,600 peer-reviewed publications. Coverage 1880s-present. | » more info... | |
| Social Sciences Abstracts | Citations for articles and book reviews published in over 415 major international English-language scholarly journals in the social sciences. | » more info... | |
Other Databases | |||
| International Encyclopedia of the Social & Behavioral Sciences | Online access to articles from the 26 volume print encyclopedia. | » more info... | |
| MEDLINE | Citations for articles on all areas of medicine. | » more info... | |
| Mental Measurements Yearbook | Contains reviews of psychological tests (but not the actual tests) with the reviews from all the Mental Measurements Yearbooks included. | » more info... | |
| PsycBOOKS | Full text of most APA published book chapters (also linked from PsycInfo). | » more info... | |
|
|
PrimateLit | Bibliographic citations to the scientific literature in the field of primatology. | » more info... |
|
|
PILOTS: Published International Literature on Traumatic Stress | Includes citations and abstracts to all literature on post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD) and other mental-health sequelae of traumatic events, and contains coverage from 1871-present. | » more info... |