Databases: Computer Science

This is a list of databases for research in the subject of Computer Science. If you do not find what you are looking for try browsing by title:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
  • Legend:
  • Go to database;
  • Honnold/Mudd-only;
  • Trial database;
  • By appointment only

Major Databases


ACM Digital Library Fulltext of ACM Journals and magazines » more info...

IEEE Xplore Provides searching of IEEE transactions, journals, magazines and conference proceedings published since 1988 and all current IEEE Standards. » more info...

Google Scholar Provides a simple way to broadly search across many disciplines for scholarly literature, including peer-reviewed papers, theses, books, abstracts and articles. » more info...

You are leaving the Libraries CiteSeer.IST A scientific literature digital library and search engine that focuses primarily on the literature in computer and information science. » more info...

Computer Database Computer-related product introductions, news, and reviews in areas such as hardware, software, electronics, engineering, communications and the application of technology. » more info...

Faulkner's Advisory for IT Studies (FAITS) Continually updated and fully searchable, FAITS contains more than 1250 reports that are clearly written, consistent in format, timely and relevant. » more info...

Inspec Citations with abstracts to articles and reviews in Physics, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Computing and Control, and Information Technology. » more info...

Synthesis Digital Library of Engineering and Computer Science Contains 300+ 50-to-100-page e-books (expanded lectures) in computer science and engineering that synthesize important research or development topics. » more info...

Last updated: 8/8/2007 5:25:44 PM