Databases: Criminal Justice
This is a list of databases for research in the subject of Criminal Justice. If you do not find what you are looking for try browsing by title:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z- Legend:
- Go to database;
- Honnold/Mudd-only;
- Trial database;
- By appointment only
Major Databases | |||
| Sociological Abstracts | Citations with abstracts for articles from the world's literature in sociology and related disciplines in the social and behavioral sciences. | » more info... | |
| Academic Search Premier | A scholarly, multi-disciplinary full text database containing full text for nearly 4,700 publications, including more than 3,600 peer-reviewed publications. | » more info... | |
| Social Sciences Abstracts (OmniFile) | Citations for articles and book reviews published in over 415 major international English-language scholarly journals in the social sciences. | » more info... | |
|
|
National Criminal Justice Research Service | Summaries of over 174,000 U.S. and International publications, including federal, state, and local government reports relating to criminal and juvenile justice and drug control. | » more info... |
Other Databases | |||
| PAIS (Public Affairs Information Service) International | Selected citations for journal articles, books, government documents and reports and foreign language publications. | » more info... | |
| America: History and Life | Citations and abstracts to scholarly articles, books, dissertations, and book reviews published world wide on the culture and history of United States and Canada. | » more info... | |
| Readers Guide Retrospective (OmniFile) | Citations for popular articles from over 250 major magazines and periodicals, 1890-present. | » more info... | |