Databases: Drama

This is a list of databases for research in the subject of Drama. If you do not find what you are looking for try browsing by title:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
  • Legend:
  • Go to database
  • Honnold/Mudd-only

Major Databases - Journal Indexes


International Index to the Performing Arts Full-text and citations for articles in more than 200 scholarly and popular performing arts periodicals. » more info...

MLA International Bibliography (Modern Language Association) Citations for critical scholarship on all modern literatures and languages, linguistics and folklore. » more info...

Humanities Abstracts Citations for articles from core journals in archaelogy, art, classics, film, folklore, linguistics, music, performing arts, literary and political criticism, world history and world literature. » more info...

Times Literary Supplement Historical Archive A literary weekly which offers comprehensive coverage of the latest and most important publications, in every subject, in several languages as well as reviewing current, theatre, cinema, music and exhibitions. Coverage: 1902-2007. » more info...

Major Databases - Audio


LA Theatre Works Collection Streaming audio of 300 radio plays performed by leading actors from around the world » more info...

Major Databases - Video


You are leaving the Libraries Routledge Performance Archive The Routledge Performance Archive is a developing database of performance resources including video clips. Single user subscription. » more info...

Last updated: 3/7/2013 3:39:36 PM