Databases: Education
This is a list of databases for research in the subject of Education. If you do not find what you are looking for try browsing by title:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z- Legend:
- Go to database;
- Honnold/Mudd-only;
- Trial database;
- By appointment only
Major Databases | |||
| ERIC (Education Resources Information Clearinghouse) | Citations with abstracts for over 780 journals and documents in the field of education. | » more info... | |
| Education Full Text (OmniFile) | Indexes and abstracts articles from English-language periodicals and yearbooks. To search ONLY Education Full Text: see "more info..." | » more info... | |
|
|
GradSearch | Detailed profiles of professional programs at 1,500 universities in North America. Available in the Honnold/Mudd search center | » more info... |
Other Databases | |||
| Academic Search Premier | A scholarly, multi-disciplinary full text database containing full text for nearly 4,700 publications, including more than 3,600 peer-reviewed publications. | » more info... | |
| PsycINFO | Citations with abstracts for articles in psychology and the behavioral sciences. Help using this database is available. | » more info... | |
| Social Sciences Abstracts (OmniFile) | Citations for articles and book reviews published in over 415 major international English-language scholarly journals in the social sciences. | » more info... | |
| Sociological Abstracts | Citations with abstracts for articles from the world's literature in sociology and related disciplines in the social and behavioral sciences. | » more info... | |
| ABI/Inform | Citations, abstracts, and fulltext articles covering business and management. Your browser must accept cookies to use this database. | » more info... | |