Databases: Engineering
This is a list of databases for research in the subject of Engineering. If you do not find what you are looking for try browsing by title:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z- Legend:
- Go to database
- Honnold/Mudd-only
Major Databases | |||
| IEEE Xplore | Provides searching of IEEE transactions, journals, magazines and conference proceedings published since 1988 and all current IEEE Standards. | » more info... | |
Other Databases | |||
| Derwent Innovations Index | Provides comprehensive, international overview of inventions (1963–) in three categories: chemical, electrical/electronic & mechanical engineering. Includes full text. | » more info... | |
| Inspec | Citations with abstracts to articles and reviews in Physics, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Computing and Control, and Information Technology. | » more info... | |
|
|
National Technical Reports Library | Citations for almost all U.S. government-sponsored research in all fields, as well as to information from many international organizations. | » more info... |
| Synthesis Digital Library of Engineering and Computer Science | Contains 300+ 50-to-100-page e-books (expanded lectures) in computer science and engineering that synthesize important research or development topics. | » more info... | |
| Web of Science | Citations for scholarly journal articles in the sciences (1900-), social sciences (1956-), and arts/humanities (1997-). Allows extensive forward and backward citation linking. Help using this database is available. | » more info... | |