Databases: Reviews-Books, Movies, & More
This is a list of databases for research in the subject of Reviews-Books, Movies, & More. If you do not find what you are looking for try browsing by title:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z- Legend:
- Go to database
- Honnold/Mudd-only
| Academic Search Premier | Multi-disciplinary indexed database containing full text for nearly 4,700 publications, including more than 3,600 peer-reviewed publications. Coverage 1880s-present. | » more info... | |
| OmniFile | Indexing, abstracts, and available full text in a range of subject areas: business, education, science, humanities, social sciences. | » more info... | |
| International Index to the Performing Arts | Full-text and citations for articles in more than 200 scholarly and popular performing arts periodicals. | » more info... | |
| LexisNexis Academic | Full text law journal articles, legal codes, judge's decisions, SEC filings, and news stories. | » more info... | |
| Los Angeles Times, The | Complete full-text content of local and regional news (1985-present). | » more info... | |
| NewsBank Full-Text Newspapers | Complete full-text content of local and regional news. Includes Los Angeles Times. | » more info... | |
| Readers Guide Retrospective | Citations for popular articles from over 250 major magazines and periodicals, 1890-present. | » more info... | |
| Book Review Digest Plus | Indexes 109 principal book-review-containing periodicals, including major newspapers and general-interest magazines. Includes Book Review Digest Retrospective for 1908-1982 items. | » more info... | |